Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Adult
  • Now

Avicularia (Caribena) versicolor

$40.00
SKU:
Antilles Pink Toe
Quantity:

Product Description

Scientific Name: Avicularia (caribena) versicolor

Common Name: Antilles Pinktoe

Size: 1/2"

Experience Level: Beginner-Intermediate

Gender: Unknown

Product Reviews

Write Review

  1. C. Versicolor 5 Star Review

    Posted by on Apr 21st 2020

    The little spider arrived perfectly happy and healthy, and lunged on a cricket within a couple hours of receiving it. It’s been several days if not over a week and the little one is still doing really great. Very active.

  2. amazing spiders 5 Star Review

    Posted by on Apr 20th 2020

    Great slings as soon as I moved them to there enclosures started eating right away

  3. Gorgeous healthy baby 5 Star Review

    Posted by on Sep 29th 2019

    My c. versicolor sling arrived on time, healthy, and well packaged. So very happy with my purchase!

  4. Healthy animals and good customer service 4 Star Review

    Posted by on May 18th 2019

    My 2 tarantulas arrived on time and perfectly healthy. They kept in touch w me thru the whole process via fb messenger. They obviously care very much for their animals and for the satisfaction of their customers.

  5. Great customer service 5 Star Review

    Posted by on Feb 15th 2018

    I was very pleased with my purchase. Customer service was great-all my questions were answered and shipping was quick. Highly recommend purchasing from these guys!

  6. Great Customer Service 5 Star Review

    Posted by on Aug 2nd 2017

    Bought a Haitian Brown from them a couple years back and was very pleased with their service. I wanted to buy an avicularia versicolor and decided to purchase from them. They really care about their customers and tarantulas, as they delayed the shipping for cooler weather because of how hot Texas/Oklahoma can be during the summer, and checked in with me through the entire process. Tarantula arrived alive and energetic.

Find Similar Products by Category