Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Stock photo
  • Stock photo

Avicularia purpurea

$65.00
SKU:
Purple Pinktoe

Out of Stock

Product Description

Scientific Name: Avicularia purpurea

Common Name: Purple Pink Toe

Size: 1/2-3/4"

Experience Level:  Beginner - Intermediate

Gender: Unknown

Product Reviews

Write Review

  1. Amazing people to work with!! 5 Star Review

    Posted by on Apr 22nd 2019

    Got my sling in and a special surprise sling too!! Communication was spot on! Shipping was very easy and overnight went perfectly had them in by 10:30am and the slings are doing well webbing up and burrowing in lol and eating fantastically!! Thank you so much!! I would definitely buy from Nature's Exquisite Creatures again!! And highly recommend them!!

  2. great business to work with! 5 Star Review

    Posted by on Apr 17th 2019

    I ordered the little purpurea on Thursday was shipped Monday overnight the slings came in warm their heat pack was still warm very well insulted and wrapped up nice and tight to ensure a live sling on arrival. It's even webbing her little enclosure.
    Thank You so very much! I finally have my dream spood :)

Find Similar Products by Category