Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Image 1

Free Tlitocatl albopilosum @ $75

$0.00
Quantity:

Product Description

Scientific Name: Tlitocatl albopilosum

Common Name: Curly Hair

Size: 1/4-1/2"

Experience Level: Beginner

Gender: Unknown

Product Reviews

Write Review

  1. such sweet teeny tiny things 5 Star Review

    Posted by on Jan 12th 2021

    I received three of these lil buggers and all of them are healthy, eating, and doing well. I can't wait to watch them grow up! They're going to be such beautiful Ts.

  2. Bitty bitty baby 5 Star Review

    Posted by on Sep 22nd 2020

    He/she was our freebie and is doing very well. It has a voracious appetite. Lillie and Jerry are a fantastic resource.

  3. Get this tarantula! 5 Star Review

    Posted by on Sep 4th 2019

    This little baby is listed as a freebie and I HIGHLY recommend people take advantage of this generous offer. If you're willing to put in the work, this sling will grow up into an incredibly beautiful spider with curly hairs. Mine arrived safely and is very healthy and readily takes pre killed cricket bits. Give this unique little species a try, you won't regret it!

  4. really exciting 5 Star Review

    Posted by on Sep 12th 2018

    Who doesn't love free stuff and the fact that it's a species as beautiful as this one is just icing on the cake I'm super happy with the packaging the t arrived in and I'm excited to watch it grow

Find Similar Products by Category